TV

Allen Joseph


Mostly Credited As: Allen Joseph
Sometimes Credited As: Allan Joseph

Birth Name: Allen Louis Joseph
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1919 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: November 30, 2012

Allen Joseph




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Riot 05x14: (Jan/31/1980) As Jonah 
  Riot 05x14: (Jan/31/1980) As Jonah 

Lucan (1977) 
  One Punch Wolfson 01x05: (Jan/16/1978) As Jeweler 

Switch (1975) 
  Go for Broke 03x07: (Dec/12/1977) As Lou Reardon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Go for Broke 03x07: (Dec/12/1977) As Lou Reardon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Death in a Different Place 03x06: (Oct/15/1977) As Murph 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Strange Kind of Love 05x02: (Oct/09/1977) As Night man 
  Death is Not a Passing Grade 01x13: (Jan/30/1974) As Mr. King 
  Death is Not a Passing Grade 01x13: (Jan/30/1974) As Mr. King 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Ninja 03x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Silverstein 
  The Ninja 03x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Silverstein 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Homicide 96403: John Smith (aka Deadly Affair) 01x15: (Jun/14/1976) As Hearst 

Mannix (1967) 
  Trap for a Pigeon 07x23: (Mar/24/1974) As Louie 
  Cry Danger 07x12: (Dec/09/1973) As Alfie 
  Cry Danger 07x12: (Dec/09/1973) As Alfie 
  The Other Game in Town 04x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Lab Man, [Featuring]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Eyewitness to Murder 01x07: (Mar/08/1974) As Dorsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  McGuffin 03x10: (Dec/09/1972) As Ticket Agent 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Old Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Old Man 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Break! 07x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Willard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Break! 07x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Willard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Amateur 05x09: (Nov/14/1970) As Max Wittstock, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Amateur 05x09: (Nov/14/1970) As Max Wittstock, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Stolen on Demand 03x13: (Dec/25/1969) As Mr. Goodson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Amati (Paolo Amati), [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Amati (Paolo Amati), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  What Flowers Daisies Are 01x02: (Sep/25/1968) As Fred 
  What Flowers Daisies Are 01x02: (Sep/25/1968) As Fred 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The War Diamonds 01x25: (Mar/05/1968) As Attendant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Woeful Widower 07x23: (Mar/26/1964) As Prosecutor 
  The Case of the Woeful Widower 07x23: (Mar/26/1964) As Prosecutor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Senator Cord 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Kitty Pryer Story 07x10: (Nov/18/1963) As Sanders 
  The Kitty Pryer Story 07x10: (Nov/18/1963) As Sanders 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Benny 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Benny 

Naked City (1958) 
  Vengeance is a Wheel 02x19: (Mar/15/1961) As Gerth 
  Vengeance is a Wheel 02x19: (Mar/15/1961) As Gerth 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Windy Vasquez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Windy Vasquez 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Abrams 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Abrams 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Minister 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Minister 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allen Joseph Quotes

No quotes added for this person