Login or register  
TV

Charlie Cox (2)

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Cox (2)
Birth Name: Charles Cox
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Charlie Cox (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daredevil (2015)As: Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Untitled Wall Street Project (2014)As: Jackson Holliday
The Ordained (2013)As: Tom Reilly
Moby Dick (2011)As: Ishmael
Boardwalk Empire (2010)As: Owen Slater (S03; recurring S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  To the Lost 02x12: (Dec/11/2011) As Owen Sleater 
  Under God's Power She Flourishes 02x11: (Dec/04/2011) As Owen Sleater 
  Georgia Peaches 02x10: (Nov/27/2011) As Owen Sleater 
  Battle of the Century 02x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Owen Sleater 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Duke of Crowborough 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Inspector Lewis 26x13: (Jul/30/2006) As Danny Griffon 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Everyone's Child 02x04: (Dec/19/2002) As Young Vicar 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Cox (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..