Login or register  
TV

Milt Rosen

Mostly Credited As: Milt Rosen
Birth Name: Milton Rosen
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1922 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Poland
Date Of Death: August 11, 2000
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Northridge, California



Milt Rosen died at the age of 77 and was born on August 22, 1922.
He is known for the show The Monroes (1966) (Creator).
He was born in Poland (Poland) and died on August 11, 2000,
He is deceased (Cancer in Northridge, California)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hello, Larry (1979)• Executive Story Editor
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Creator
The Chevy Show (1958) (1958)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Silver Spoons (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Return of the Paisley Conspiracy 03x22 Mar/17/1985 As: Writer
Cover Up (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ugliest American 01x18 Mar/02/1985 As: Teleplay
The A-Team (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Showdown! 03x09 Nov/20/1984 As: Writer
E/R (1984) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All's Well That Ends 01x09 Oct/30/1984 As: Writer
The Facts of Life (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Next Door 05x14 Jan/04/1984 As: Writer
Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Legends Are Forever 01x04 Oct/20/1982 As: Writer
Too Close for Comfort (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Matter of Degree 02x20 Mar/23/1982 As: Teleplay
Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother's Day (a.k.a.) Mother Dearest 03x08 Dec/06/1981 As: Story
King of the Road 02x16 May/03/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
The Pagoda Cure 02x08 Jan/25/1981 As: Writer
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Killer Indy 05x04 Oct/25/1981 As: Writer
Enos (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
House Cleaners 01x07 Jan/14/1981 As: Writer
Hello, Larry (1979) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Money From Home 02x14 Jan/09/1980 As: Writer
Thanksgiving Crossver (2) 02x07 Nov/21/1979 As: Teleplay
Rap With Ruthie 01x13 Apr/27/1979 As: Teleplay
The Final Papers 01x03 Feb/09/1979 As: Teleplay
Black Sheep Squadron (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cat's Whiskers 01x12 Dec/07/1976 As: Writer
Presumed Dead 01x07 Oct/26/1976 As: Writer
Baretta (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Runaway Cowboy 03x03 Oct/06/1976 As: Writer
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Strike 02x11 Nov/28/1975 As: Writer
Kate McShane (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder Comes in Little Pills (aka First and Ten) 01x04 Oct/01/1975 As: Writer
The Best Possible Defense (aka A Roar of Silence) 01x01 Sep/10/1975 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye, Alice, Hello 04x10 Nov/24/1972 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Lucky Couple 04x10 Sep/29/1972 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Suing Means Saying You're Sorry 03x19 Feb/04/1972 As: Writer
The Partners (1971) (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
North Is Now South 01x13 Dec/18/1971 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Money Happy Returns 07x23 Mar/18/1971 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
AMan's Best Friend Isn't 03x19 Feb/13/1970 As: Writer
My Sister, the Doctor 03x15 Jan/07/1970 As: Story, Teleplay
Guess Who's Coming To Picket 03x06 Oct/22/1969 As: Writer
Speek the Speach, I Pray You 03x03 Oct/01/1969 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sue Me, Sue Me, What Can You Do Me? 03x26 Mar/27/1969 As: Writer
There Was a Time Ann Met a Pie Man 03x20 Feb/13/1969 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Four into Zero 02x15 Feb/18/1965 As: Story
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The In-Law Whammy 05x14 Dec/17/1964 As: Writer
House for Sale 04x22 Feb/13/1964 As: Writer
Windfall 04x14 Dec/19/1963 As: Writer
Didya Ever Have One of Those Days? 04x03 Oct/03/1963 As: Writer
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pay the Two Dollars 01x10 Nov/26/1963 As: Writer
I Don't Even Live Here 01x03 Oct/08/1963 As: Writer
The Bob Cummings Show (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Guns of Abalone 01x09 Nov/30/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milt Rosen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Happy Valley renewed by the BBC

Happy Valley has been renewed for a second series, the BBC has..

Sonya Walger to Guest Star on 'Scandal'

Sonya Walger, a 'Lost' alum, will be guest starring in Season 4 of..

'Rectify' Renewed

'Rectify', the Sundance TV original drama, has been renewed for a third..