TV

Richard Eastham


Mostly Credited As: Richard Eastham
Sometimes Credited As: Dickenson Eastham

Birth Name: Dickinson Swift Eastham
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1916 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Opelousas, Louisiana
Date Of Death: July 10, 2005
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer Disease in Pacific Palisades, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Richard Eastham




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bright Promise (1969)As: Red Wilson (1969-1972)
Tombstone Territory (1957)As: Harris Claibourne
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Decline and Fall of the Ewing Empire 14x21: (Apr/26/1991) As Hillson 
  The Decline and Fall of the Ewing Empire 14x21: (Apr/26/1991) As Hillson 
  Designing Women 14x12: (Feb/01/1991) As Frank Hillson 
  Designing Women 14x12: (Feb/01/1991) As Frank Hillson 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  One Hart Too Many 04x09: (Dec/07/1982) As man 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Vigil 02x09: (Dec/03/1982) As Dr. Howell 
  The Vigil 02x09: (Dec/03/1982) As Dr. Howell 
  Choices 02x08: (Nov/26/1982) As Dr. Howell 
  The Namesake 02x07: (Nov/19/1982) As Dr. Howell 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Give Me Your Weak 08x03: (Oct/27/1982) As Unknown 
  By the Death of a Child 05x03: (Oct/04/1979) As Unknown 
  By the Death of a Child 05x03: (Oct/04/1979) As Unknown 
  Aftermath 04x16: (Feb/08/1979) As Unknown 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Lumberjack 09x20: (May/21/1981) As Mr. Wesley Northridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Parrish 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Parrish 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Child of Love, Child of Vengeance (1) 07x22: (Mar/15/1979) As Lawrence Adams 
  Murder Once Removed 03x15: (Jan/21/1975) As R.B. Catlin 

Baretta (1975) 
  Runaway Cowboy 03x03: (Oct/06/1976) As Linton 
  Runaway Cowboy 03x03: (Oct/06/1976) As Linton 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Killing in the Second House 02x11: (Nov/17/1974) As Jack Seymour 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Flags of Terror 03x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Jack Leist 
  In the Midst of Strangers 01x09: (Nov/25/1972) As Jules Rhinelander 
  In the Midst of Strangers 01x09: (Nov/25/1972) As Jules Rhinelander 

Toma (1973) 
  50 % of Normal 01x09: (Jan/18/1974) As Dr. Herman 
  50 % of Normal 01x09: (Jan/18/1974) As Dr. Herman 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Marriage of Theodora Duffy 14x15: (Jan/09/1973) As Stanton 
  The Marriage of Theodora Duffy 14x15: (Jan/09/1973) As Stanton 
  Dark Enough to See the Stars 08x26: (Mar/12/1967) As Tom Yardley 
  Dark Enough to See the Stars 08x26: (Mar/12/1967) As Tom Yardley 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Shadow Man 02x10: (Nov/22/1972) As Whipple, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Shadow Man 02x10: (Nov/22/1972) As Whipple, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cade's County (1971) 
  Shakedown 01x13: (Jan/09/1972) As Rafaelson 
  Shakedown 01x13: (Jan/09/1972) As Rafaelson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Recruiter 07x14: (Dec/19/1971) As Clayton McGregor 
  The Recruiter 07x14: (Dec/19/1971) As Clayton McGregor 
  Crisis Ground 03x16: (Jan/28/1968) As Special Agent Howard Armstrong 
  Crisis Ground 03x16: (Jan/28/1968) As Special Agent Howard Armstrong 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Time for Remembering 02x22: (Mar/03/1970) As Harrison Cochran, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  The Hesitant Hero 01x15: (Dec/18/1967) As Whitaker 
  The Hesitant Hero 01x15: (Dec/18/1967) As Whitaker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Runaway Racer 09x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Oliver Stone 
  The Case of the Thermal Thief 08x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Roland Canfield 
  The Case of the Thermal Thief 08x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Roland Canfield 
  The Case of the Pathetic Patient 05x07: (Oct/28/1961) As Prosecutor Parness 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Potomac 01x12: (Dec/09/1962) As guest star 
  Operation Potomac 01x12: (Dec/09/1962) As guest star 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  A Lesson in Violence 03x20: (Feb/23/1961) As Orin Dills 
  A Lesson in Violence 03x20: (Feb/23/1961) As Orin Dills 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Disaster Below 01x07: (Oct/26/1960) As Sunclair 
  Disaster Below 01x07: (Oct/26/1960) As Sunclair 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Never Too Late 04x18: (Feb/04/1960) As Jim Amber 
  Never Too Late 04x18: (Feb/04/1960) As Jim Amber 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Victor Borge, Billy Vine, George Kirby, Richard Eastham 03x02: (Sep/25/1949) As Himself (as Dickinson Eastham) 
  Victor Borge, Billy Vine, George Kirby, Richard Eastham 03x02: (Sep/25/1949) As Himself (as Dickinson Eastham) 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. White 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. White 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Schallert 

Ripcord (1961) 
  Hostage Below 02x04: (Unknown) As Don Hart 
  Hostage Below 02x04: (Unknown) As Don Hart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Eastham Quotes

No quotes added for this person