Login or register  
TV

Don Roos

Mostly Credited As: Don Roos
Birth Name: Donald Paul Roos
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


M.Y.O.B. (2000)• Casting
• Executive Producer
Nightingales (US) (1989)• Producer
Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010)• Executive Producer
Web Therapy (2011)• Creator

Episode Crew


Web Therapy (2011) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
National Exposure 02x05 Jul/30/2012 As: Director, Story
Sister Act 02x04 Jul/23/2012 As: Director, Story
Campaign Reform 02x03 Jul/16/2012 As: Director, Story
Blindsides and Backslides 02x02 Jul/09/2012 As: Director, Story
Getting It Straight 02x01 Jul/02/2012 As: Director, Story
M.Y.O.B. (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Badseed 01x01 Jun/06/2000 As: Writer
The Colbys (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Outcast 01x17 Mar/13/1986 As: Teleplay
The Trial 01x14 Feb/20/1986 As: Teleplay
Paper Dolls (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 12 01x12 Dec/25/1984 As: Writer
Episode 8 01x08 Nov/27/1984 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Oct/09/1984 As: Writer
Hart to Hart (1979) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Always, Elizabeth 05x21 May/15/1984 As: Writer
Long Lost Love 05x08 Nov/22/1983 As: Writer
A Lighter Hart 04x22 May/10/1983 As: Writer
Too Close to Hart 04x21 May/03/1983 As: Writer
Pounding Harts 04x13 Jan/18/1983 As: Writer
Gavilan (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sarah and the Buzz 01x01 Oct/26/1982 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Roos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..