Login or register  
TV

Wings Hauser

Mostly Credited As: Wings Hauser
Birth Name: Gerald Dwight Hauser
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1947 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Wings Hauser


Wings Hauser is 66 years old and was born on December 12, 1947.
He is known for his role as Greg Foster (#3) in the show The Young and the Restless.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Hollywood, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lightning Force (1991)As: Lt. Col. Coltrane
The Last Precinct (1986)As: Lt. Hobbs
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Greg Foster (#3) (1977-1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Backfire 13x19: (Apr/10/2013) As Tony Lash 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Dennis 01x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Paul 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9424 38x62: (Jun/21/2010) As Greg Foster 
  Ep. #9423 38x61: (Jun/18/2010) As Greg Foster 
  Ep. #9422 38x60: (Jun/17/2010) As Greg Foster 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Exit Wounds 05x21: (May/12/2010) As Sheriff Rhodes 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Do You Love Him? 02x05: (Aug/11/2008) As Mr. Guthrie 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Mud 03x10: (Apr/14/2008) As Lenny Fitz 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Boy Crazy 05x09: (Nov/18/2007) As Red Buckley (2007) 

Viva Laughlin! (2007) 
  The Pilot 01x01: (Oct/18/2007) As Buddy Baxter 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Jury Duty 04x16: (Mar/17/2006) As Mr. Cobb 

House (2004) 
  Hunting 02x07: (Nov/22/2005) As Michael 

Eyes (2005) 
  Wings 01x03: (Apr/13/2005) As Clint Armstrong 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Forever Blue 06x11: (Jan/07/2005) As Tommy Mack 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Grand Prix 02x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Ron Elner 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Gimme Shelter 01x06: (Feb/18/2003) As Doug Duffy 
  The Odd Couple 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Doug Duffy 
  French Connection 01x04: (Feb/11/2003) As Doug Duffy 
  Black Magic Woman 01x03: (Feb/09/2003) As Doug Duffy 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Value of Loyalty 02x02: (Jun/24/1997) As Garnite Giles 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  You Say It's Your Birthday (1) 06x31: (May/22/1996) Voiced  J. Jay "Jonesy" Jones 
  Offensive Interference 06x11: (Nov/15/1995) As J. Jay "Jonesy" Jones 
  Little Monsters 05x19: (Feb/01/1995) As J. Jay "Jonesy" Jones 
  Hazardous to Your Health 05x18: (Jan/18/1995) As J. Jay "Jonesy" Jones 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Track of a Soldier 12x18: (Feb/25/1996) As Howard Levering 
  Love and Hate in Cabot Cove 10x08: (Nov/28/1993) As Samuel Bennett 
  Night Fears 08x02: (Sep/22/1991) As Wallace Evans 
  Reflections of the Mind 02x06: (Nov/03/1985) As Carson Todd 

JAG (1995) 
  Sightings 01x11: (Jan/13/1996) As J.D. Gold, [Special Guest Stars]

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Brotherhood of the Bell 03x21: (Nov/22/1995) As Damon 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Right Man, Wrong Time 02x15: (Feb/05/1994) As Wayland Hampton 

Space Rangers (1993) 
  Fort Hope 01x01: (Jan/27/1993) As Captain Decker 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Crime and Punishment (1) 05x13: (Jan/05/1993) As Ty Tilden 
  Good Girls, Bad Girls 05x10: (Nov/24/1992) As Ty Tilden 
  Stand on Your Man 05x09: (Nov/17/1992) As Ty Tilden 
  Pretty in Black 05x05: (Oct/13/1992) As Ty Tilden 

China Beach (1988) 
  Rewind 04x14: (Jul/09/1991) As Lt. Col. 'Mac' Miller 
  History Part II-She Sells More Than Sea Shells 04x02: (Oct/06/1990) As Lt. Col. 'Mac' Miller 
  The Big Bang 04x01: (Sep/29/1990) As Lt. Col. 'Mac' Miller 
  F.N.G. 03x20: (Apr/16/1990) As Lt. Col. 'Mac' Miller 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  The Cool Katt 01x10: (Apr/20/1990) As Jimmy Katt 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 02x14: (Jan/14/1990) As Sonny 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Blood, Sweat and Cheers 04x08: (Nov/19/1985) As Kyle 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  The Price of Junk 01x10: (Apr/09/1985) As Wyoming 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Dead or Alive 01x09: (Nov/30/1984) As Jimmy Jo Walker 

Jessie (1984) 
  Flesh Wounds 01x03: (Oct/09/1984) As Nick Morgan 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Wave Goodbye 02x08: (Nov/19/1981) As Nick Frangakis 

Baretta (1975) 
  They Don't Make 'Em Like They Used To 03x05: (Oct/20/1976) As Dave 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Big Switch 02x17: (Jan/20/1976) As Billy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wings Hauser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..