Login or register  
TV

Lana Wood

Mostly Credited As: Lana Wood
Birth Name: Svetlana Nikolaevna Gurdin
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lana Wood



Lana Wood Lana Wood Lana Wood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capitol (1982)As: Fran Burke (1983)
The Long Hot Summer (1965)As: Eula Harker
Peyton Place (1964)As: Sandy Webber
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Natalie Wood 01x22: (Dec/14/1997) As Herself 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Might As Well Be Dead 01x05: (Feb/13/1981) As Delia Brandt 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Ninety Pounds of Trouble 04x16: (Feb/06/1979) As Sidney Acher 
  Running 01x20: (Feb/25/1976) As Ella 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Fool for a Client/Double Your Pleasure 01x13: (May/13/1978) As Cecile 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  No Margin for Error 05x06: (Apr/30/1978) As Unknown 
  Ice Time 04x20: (Mar/08/1977) As Rene 
  Countdown (2) 01x13: (Jan/22/1974) As June Lang 
  Countdown (1) 01x12: (Jan/15/1974) As June Lang 

Baretta (1975) 
  Shoes 03x06: (Oct/27/1976) As Sister Olive 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Deal 07x03: (Sep/30/1972) As Marcy Carpenter 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore 02x60: (Feb/23/1972) As Maid 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #45 03x05: (Oct/13/1969) As Herself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Plague 04x23: (Apr/04/1969) As Averi Trent 
  The Night of the Firebrand 03x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Vixen O'Shaugnessy (Sheila "Vixen" O'Shaugnessy) 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Last Man in the World 03x13: (Dec/18/1968) As Sherry Martin 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gentle Ones 09x07: (Oct/29/1967) As Dana Dawson 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Detour on a Road Going Nowhere 02x12: (Dec/08/1964) As The Doll 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Man is a Rock 04x01: (Sep/24/1964) As Judy Gaer 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The New Neighbors 02x13: (Dec/25/1958) As Marlyn Harwick 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Teacher 01x27: (Mar/15/1958) As Becky Coldwell 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Winter Dreams 01x34: (May/23/1957) As Judy as a Child 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lana Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..