Login or register  
TV

Peter Forster

Mostly Credited As: Peter Forster
Birth Name: Peter Cochrane Forster
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1920 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 16, 1982

Peter Forster



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To See The Light (2) 07x11: (Dec/08/1980) As Gray 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Voodoo Doll (2) 02x18: (Feb/19/1978) As Desk Clerk 
  Voodoo Doll (1) 02x17: (Feb/12/1978) As Desk Clerk 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Child of Danger 06x14: (Dec/29/1977) As Waiter 
  Bond of Fear 03x24: (Apr/15/1975) As Dr. Parker 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Hotel of Fear 04x10: (Dec/02/1977) As Judge Hovis 

Baretta (1975) 
  Shoes 03x06: (Oct/27/1976) As Wilcox 

Cannon (1971) 
  Triangle of Terror 03x23: (Mar/13/1974) As Unknown 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Quote a Dead Man 06x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Pedestrian 
  Carol Lockwood, Past Tense 06x19: (Jan/28/1973) As Manager 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Borders of Barbarism 02x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Harry Laudermilk 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Gang War 03x13: (Jan/18/1962) As Tony Masters 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Dark Evil 04x27: (Jul/08/1961) As guest star 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Double Death of Benny Markham 03x11: (Nov/25/1960) As Blackpool Eddie 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Night to Remember 09x26: (Mar/28/1956) As Crewman 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Taste 02x32: (Mar/31/1952) As Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Forster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

VH1 confirm airdate for new drama Hindsight

VH1 have revealed that 'Hindsight', it's new drama series will begin..