Login or register  
TV

Matthew Sweet

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Sweet
Birth Name: Sidney Matthew Sweet
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska

Matthew Sweet



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Newsnight Review (2001) 
  April 13, 2007 02x01: (Apr/13/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rosario Dawson, Kevin Pollak, Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs 13x150: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Kristin Chenoweth, Matthew Sweet, Susanna Hoffs 14x137: (Apr/19/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Charles Grodin, David Alan Grier, Matthew Sweet 04x131: (Apr/09/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0387 02x168: (May/24/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Butt Is It Art? + "Superdeformed" 
AL-TV Songs:
Off the Deep End + Girlfriend 
Scrubs Songs:
My Fifteen Seconds + I've Been Waiting 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Sweet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..