Login or register  
TV

John Thaddeus

Mostly Credited As: John Thaddeus
Birth Name: John Thaddeus Battistessa
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

John Thaddeus


John Thaddeus is 53 years old and was born on October 24, 1960.
He is known for his role as Joe Connors in the show The Young and the Restless.
He is 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m) tall and was born in Teaneck, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Joe Connors (1998-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  No One Mourns the Wicked 04x09: (Aug/20/2013) As Detective Chuck Fletcher 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  ...A Thousand Words 05x20: (May/05/2010) As Unsub/Man 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  The Curious Case of Kellerman's Button 02x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Officer Joseph Duncan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Made in China 05x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Detective John Stephenson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  On the Ledge (Part 2) 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Detective John Stephenson 
  Lincoln (Part 1) 03x08: (Nov/26/2006) As Detective John Stephenson 
  A Whiff and a Prayer 02x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Detective John Stephenson 

Mad Men (2007) 
  For Those Who Think Young 02x01: (Jul/27/2008) As Driver 

Heroes (2006) 
  Genesis 01x01: (Sep/25/2006) As Prison Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 04x18: (Apr/18/2005) As Joe Prado 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Moving Day 12x20: (Mar/01/2005) As Dale St. John 
  Speak For Yourself, Bruce Clayton 05x17: (Mar/24/1998) As Bruce Clayton 

NCIS (2003) 
  Chained 02x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Lane Danielson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two Families 02x21: (Apr/29/2004) As Ken Hammond 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Money for Nothing 02x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Paul Donlan 

Firefly (2002) 
  Safe 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Stark 

Charmed (1998) 
  Trial By Magic 04x11: (Jan/24/2002) As Stan Provazolli 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Legends 09x18: (Apr/21/2001) As Dean Scaggs 

The Practice (1997) 
  Of Human Bondage 03x14: (Feb/07/1999) As Denny Staples 
  Spirit of America 02x10: (Nov/22/1997) As Security Officer 

ER (1994) 
  The Good Fight (aka A Perfect Match) 05x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Keith Nelson 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Body Language 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Michael Young 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Thaddeus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

James Garner dies aged 86

James Garner, the star of the popular television shows The Rockford Files..