TV

John Thaddeus


Mostly Credited As: John Thaddeus
Birth Name: John Thaddeus Battistessa
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

John Thaddeus




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Joe Connors (1998-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  No One Mourns the Wicked 04x09: (Aug/20/2013) As Detective Chuck Fletcher 
  No One Mourns the Wicked 04x09: (Aug/20/2013) As Detective Chuck Fletcher 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  The Curious Case of Kellerman's Button 02x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Officer Joseph Duncan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Curious Case of Kellerman's Button 02x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Officer Joseph Duncan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Made in China 05x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Detective John Stephenson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Made in China 05x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Detective John Stephenson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  On the Ledge (2) 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Detective John Stephenson 
  Lincoln (1) 03x08: (Nov/26/2006) As Detective John Stephenson 
  Lincoln (1) 03x08: (Nov/26/2006) As Detective John Stephenson 
  A Whiff and a Prayer 02x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Detective John Stephenson 
  A Whiff and a Prayer 02x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Detective John Stephenson 
  Finding Nimmo 02x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Detective John Stephenson 
  Schadenfreude 02x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Detective John Stephenson 

Mad Men (2007) 
  For Those Who Think Young 02x01: (Jul/27/2008) As Driver 
  For Those Who Think Young 02x01: (Jul/27/2008) As Driver 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 04x18: (Apr/18/2005) As Joe Prado 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Moving Day 12x20: (Mar/01/2005) As Dale St. John 
  Speak For Yourself, Bruce Clayton 05x17: (Mar/24/1998) As Bruce Clayton 
  Speak For Yourself, Bruce Clayton 05x17: (Mar/24/1998) As Bruce Clayton 

NCIS (2003) 
  Chained 02x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Lane Danielson 
  Chained 02x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Lane Danielson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Two Families 02x21: (Apr/29/2004) As Ken Hammond 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Money for Nothing 02x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Paul Donlan 
  Money for Nothing 02x17: (Mar/01/2004) As Paul Donlan 

Firefly (2002) 
  Safe 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Stark 
  Safe 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Stark 

Charmed (1998) 
  Trial By Magic 04x11: (Jan/24/2002) As Stan Provazolli 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Legends 09x18: (Apr/21/2001) As Dean Scaggs 
  Legends 09x18: (Apr/21/2001) As Dean Scaggs 

ER (1994) 
  The Good Fight (aka A Perfect Match) 05x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Keith Nelson 
  The Good Fight (aka A Perfect Match) 05x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Keith Nelson 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Body Language 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Michael Young 
  Body Language 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Michael Young 

The Practice (1997) 
  Spirit of America 02x10: (Nov/22/1997) As Security Officer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denny Staples 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denny Staples 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unsub/Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unsub/Man 

Heroes (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Prison Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Prison Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


How To Get Away With Murder (2014)• Production Staff

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Thaddeus Quotes

No quotes added for this person