Login or register  
TV

Terence Edmond

Mostly Credited As: Terence Edmond
Birth Name: Terence Stutter
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1939 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Date Of Death: March 14, 2009
Cause Of Death: bronchiectasis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Earthfasts (1994)As: Mr. Hesletine
Dear John (UK) (1986)As: Ken (1986-1987)
Z Cars (1962)As: PC Ian Sweet (1962-1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Mischief 10x133: (Nov/08/1994) As Coroner's Officer 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Knock For Knock 01x02: (Oct/07/1979) As Announcer 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 21 02x05: (Oct/09/1977) As Tom Ellery 
  Episode 20 02x04: (Oct/02/1977) As Tom Ellery 

Bless This House (UK) (1971) 
  The Policeman, The Paint And The Pirates 05x06: (Nov/18/1974) As Stanley 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  That's Me Over There 01x12: (Dec/03/1971) As Cliff Turner 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Organisation Man 06x05: (Dec/02/1968) As Captain Yates 

Court Martial (1965) 
  All Roads Lead to Callaghan 01x21: (Feb/25/1966) As Lt. Fennimore 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Edmond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..