Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ernest Thomas


Mostly Credited As: Ernest Thomas
Birth Name: Ernest Lee Thomas
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana

Ernest Thomas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's Happening Now! (1985)As: Roger "Raj" Thomas
What's Happening!! (1976)As: Roger "Raj" Thomas
Episode Cast Credits 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Back Talk 04x19: (Apr/03/2009) As Mr. Omar 
  Everybody Hates Varsity Jackets 04x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Mr. Omar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Everybody Hates Mr. Levine 04x11: (Jan/09/2009) As Mr. Omar 
  Everybody Hates My Man 04x05: (Oct/31/2008) As Mr. Omar 

Just Jordan (2007) 
  Practice What You Preach 01x06: (Feb/25/2007) As Reverend Smith 

Martin (1992) 
  The Life You Save...Might Make You Rich 05x07: (Nov/14/1996) As Prince Uche 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: THE CAST OF "WHAT'S HAPPENING" 03x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself 

The Brady Bunch Hour (1977) 
  Fred Berry / Rick Dees / Patty Maloney / Haywood Nelson / Danielle Spencer/ Rip Taylor / Ernest Thomas 01x07: (Apr/24/1977) As Roger 'Raj' Thomas 

Baretta (1975) 
  Under the City 03x07: (Nov/03/1976) As Lew 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #5 01x05: (Oct/18/1976) As Himself 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George Won't Talk 02x09: (Nov/08/1975) As Ronnie Walker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernest Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person