Login or register  
TV

Thomas Gottschalk


Mostly Credited As: Thomas Gottschalk
Birth Name: Thomas Johannes Gottschalk
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Bamberg, Bavaria
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Thomas Gottschalk




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wetten, dass..? (1981)As: Himself - Host (1987-1992, 1994-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Palma de Mallorca (5) 31x07: (Jun/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wer wird Millionär? (1999) 
  Prominentenspecial XVII (Nov/20/2008) As Himself 

Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis (1999) 
  Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2008 10x01: (Oct/12/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2004 06x01: (Oct/10/2004) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Schmidt & Pocher (2007) 
  Episode #2.1 02x01: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself 

Berlin Mitte (1999) 
  Sprachlose Freundschaft - Wie fremd wird uns Amerika? 05x??: (Jul/03/2003) As Himself 

Boulevard Bio (1991) 
  Talk, Talk 05x01: (May/02/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Gottschalk Quotes

No quotes added for this person