Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gil Gerard


Mostly Credited As: Gil Gerard
Birth Name: Gilbert C. Gerard
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Gil Gerard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lost Valentine (2011)As: Neil Jr.
Code 3 (1992) (1992)As: Himself (Host)
E.A.R.T.H. Force (1990)As: Dr. John Harding
Sidekicks (1986)As: Jake Rizzo
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979)As: Captain William "Buck" Rogers
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Alan Stewart (1974-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Big Mike 02x06: (Oct/20/1996) As Big Mike 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Himself (NBC Team) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Ninth Step 10x06: (Oct/27/1977) As Marty Cobb 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Handyman 04x04: (Oct/03/1977) As Chris Nelson 

Baretta (1975) 
  Dear Tony 03x08: (Nov/10/1976) As Steve 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sidekicks (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Read Between the Lines 01x22 Jun/13/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gil Gerard Quotes

No quotes added for this person