Login or register  
TV

Terry-Thomas

Mostly Credited As: Terry-Thomas
Sometimes Credited As: Terry Thomas

Birth Name: Thomas Terry Hoar Stevens
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1911 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Finchley, London, England
Date Of Death: January 08, 1990
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's in Godalming, Surrey, England

Terry-Thomas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Old Campaigner (1967)As: James Franklin-Jones ('F J')
Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Don't Sell Yourself Short 04x06: (Jan/14/1989) As Customs Captain 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #115 05x23: (Mar/13/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #112 05x20: (Feb/21/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #7 01x07: (Mar/04/1968) As Himself 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Man in the Middle 01x14: (Dec/17/1971) As Archie Sinclair-Beauchamp 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Des O'Connor / Keith Michell / Terry-Thomas 13x37: (Sep/01/1971) As Himself 
  Julie London / Terry-Thomas / Jo Anne Worley 12x31: (Jul/01/1970) As Himself 
  Dusty Springfield / Dyan Cannon / Gene Barry / Terry-Thomas 12x26: (May/27/1970) As Himself 
  Sandler & Young / Terry-Thomas / Kaye Ballard 11x34: (Jul/23/1969) As Himself 

The Liberace Show (1969) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/16/1969) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Terry-Thomas / Joanie Sommers 16x25: (Feb/28/1967) As Himself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the 13th Clown? 02x23: (Feb/24/1965) As Gideon Auerbach 
  Who Killed Madison Cooper? 01x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Arthur Shelby 
  Who Killed Julian Buck? 01x05: (Oct/18/1963) As Charlie Hill 

The Judy Garland Show (1963) 
  Episode #3 01x08: (Nov/17/1963) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Terry Thomas, Byron Nelson, Phil Spitalny Orchestra, Paul and Grace Hartman 04x28: (Mar/25/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry-Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..