Login or register  
TV

Gilbert Green

Mostly Credited As: Gilbert Green
Sometimes Credited As: Gil Green

Birth Name: Gilbert Stanley Green
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1914 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: April 15, 1984

Gilbert Green



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Almost Home 03x11: (Dec/09/1982) As Philip Wheeler 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Scream to the Skies 06x11: (Feb/11/1981) As Gerald Richmond 
  The Eye of the Needle 04x23: (Apr/12/1979) As Dr. Benson 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Just a Coupla Guys 06x11: (Dec/14/1979) As Joseph Lombard 
  A Three-Day Affair With a Thirty-Day Escrow 05x07: (Nov/10/1978) As Talib 
  Requiem for a Funny Box 04x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Silvan 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Rosemary, for Remembrance 03x23: (May/02/1979) As Renaldi 
  Mother Goose is Running for His Life 02x22: (Feb/15/1978) As Tony Phelan 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Interlude 05x19: (Apr/28/1977) As Joe Ayles 

Dog and Cat (1977) 
  Dead Dog and Cat 01x02: (Mar/12/1977) As Seville 

Baretta (1975) 
  Crazy Annie 03x09: (Nov/24/1976) As Colonel 

McCloud (1970) 
  Bonnie and McCloud 07x01: (Oct/24/1976) As Jack Straker 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Election 03x05: (Oct/21/1976) As Crippen 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Wednesday's Child 02x19: (Feb/03/1976) As ... 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Code Five Affair 04x15: (Dec/16/1975) As Bromm 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Snowstorm 01x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Stryker 
  Starsky and Hutch 01x??: (Apr/30/1975) As Frank Tallman 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Savage Sentry 06x02: (Sep/21/1972) As Andre Jardin, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Witness for the Execution 01x06: (Oct/23/1971) As Grolin 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Three-Way Split 06x26: (Mar/21/1971) As Mr. Nelson 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Miss Isabel Blue 02x15: (Dec/25/1970) As Pres. Andrew Johnson ((as Gil Green)), [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Runaway 01x16: (Jan/21/1970) As Sergeant Brook 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Sound of Darkness 03x10: (Dec/06/1969) As Dr. Lang 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Danger Road 04x24: (Apr/21/1969) As Jace Timmons 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Transplant 02x02: (Sep/27/1968) As Dr. Sloat 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Patterns of Force 02x21: (Feb/16/1968) As S.S. Major, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Informer Who Cried 16x14: (Feb/04/1968) As Starrett 
  The Wild West's Biggest Train Holdup 13x15: (May/02/1965) As Howell Hendricks 
  The Westside of Heaven 12x17: (Mar/28/1964) As John McKay 
  Grotto of Death 11x21: (Mar/08/1963) As Bennett 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Fatal Reunion Raid 02x18: (Jan/15/1968) As General Rettig 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ah Sing vs. Wyoming 06x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Sy Bailey 
  Dangerous Road 03x26: (Mar/17/1965) As Judge Porter 
  A Portrait of Marie Valonne 02x08: (Nov/06/1963) As Police Captain Larkin 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Mercer 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Decoy 02x07: (Oct/29/1966) As Kimmel 

Blue Light (1966) 
  The Secret War 01x08: (Mar/02/1966) As Mueller 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Jenson 
  Ride the Wind (1) 07x17: (Jan/16/1966) As Jenson 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Hello, Zolle 01x19: (Jan/21/1966) As Gen. Hans Stofle 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baffling Bug 09x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Dr. Malcolm Scranton 
  The Case of the Latent Lover 08x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Harlan Talbot 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Chester Brent 

Bewitched (1964) 
  There's No Witch Like an Old Witch 01x27: (Apr/01/1965) As Judge Virgil Winner 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Bats of a Feather 01x20: (Feb/04/1965) As Mr. Brubaker 

Rawhide (1959) 
  No Dogs or Drovers 07x12: (Dec/18/1964) As Farnsworth 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Sign of Satan 02x27: (May/08/1964) As Max Rubini 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Tower 01x25: (Mar/10/1964) As Coleman 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Proud and the Angry 01x03: (Sep/28/1963) As Lt. Col. McAdams 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Hand Held Out in Darkness 02x33: (May/30/1963) As Sgt. Smith 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Globe of Death 04x18: (Feb/05/1963) As Kurt Koenig 
  The Pea 04x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Martin Rawlings 
  90-Proof Dame 02x32: (Jun/08/1961) As Phil Bogar 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Durham Bull 07x26: (Mar/31/1962) As Rudd 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Pat Hand 01x03: (Mar/06/1962) As Parkham 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Cop on Trial 02x06: (Nov/04/1960) As Jeffers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilbert Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..