Login or register  
TV

Keith Fordyce

Mostly Credited As: Keith Fordyce
Birth Name: Keith Fordyce Marriott
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1928 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Date Of Death: March 15, 2011
Cause Of Death: pneumonia, Alzheimer's disease

Keith Fordyce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Needlematch (1963)As: Host
Ready Steady Go! (1963)As: Presenter
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  RSG! The New Year Starts Here! (1966 New Years Show) 03x18: (Dec/31/1965) As Himself (Presenter) 
  Brian Poole & The Tremeloes / Polly Perkins 01x10: (Oct/11/1963) As Himself (Presenter) 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Deep and Crisp and Stolen 06x27: (Oct/21/1964) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Fordyce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..