Login or register  
TV

Robert Hutton (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Hutton (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Hutton
Robert B. Hutton

Birth Name: Robert Bruce Winne
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1920 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kingston, New York
Date Of Death: August 07, 1994
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robert Hutton (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Five Miles to Midnight 01x17: (Jan/07/1972) As Frank Rocco 

The Saint (1962) 
  Invitation to Danger 06x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Brett Sunley 
  The Old Treasure Story 04x09: (Aug/26/1965) As Jack Forrest 
  The Contract 03x14: (Jan/07/1965) As Farnberg 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Who's Mad Now? 01x27: (Mar/27/1968) As Jason 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The 6 out of 8 Caper 03x32: (Apr/21/1961) As Harvey Stokes 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  A Touch of Velvet 02x18: (Jan/11/1961) As Raymond Brewster 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Legacy 02x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Prosecutor Ricker 
  Dark Secret 01x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Simmons 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Toughest Judge in Arizona 05x39: (May/24/1960) As Charlie Parks, [Uncredited]

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Carrier Pigeon 01x15: (Jan/29/1960) As guest star 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Last Laugh 01x31: (May/20/1957) As Hannon 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Holiday Affair 06x13: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Don Lewis 02x10: (Dec/07/1955) As Don Lewis 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Outlaw's Portrait 06x01: (Sep/04/1955) As Silver Hudson 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Dark Hour 01x32: (Apr/27/1955) As Lacey 
  The Glass Dime 01x25: (Mar/09/1955) As Harry 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Too Old for the Girl 03x02: (Sep/19/1954) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Phantom at the Wedding 02x08: (Mar/23/1954) As Robert Tyler 
  On The Rocks 01x14: (Jan/02/1953) As Jim Tucker 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The House of Pride 02x11: (Nov/14/1952) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Sego Lillies 01x16: (Unknown) As David 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Hutton (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..