Login or register  
TV

Paul Stanley

Mostly Credited As: Paul Stanley
Sometimes Credited As: KISS
Paul Tam Stanley

Birth Name: Stanley Harvey Eisen
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Paul Stanley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
4th and Loud (2014)As: Himself (Co-Owner)
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  A Different World cast reunion, Finola Hughes, Paul Stanley, and Lea T. 05x04: (Oct/26/2014) As Himself 
  Singer Brandy, Supermodel Nikki Taylor, Kiss Rocker Paul Stanley and Lorenzo Lamas 04x09: (Aug/03/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jane Kaczmarek, Paul Stanley, Valentine, Jay Perry, Linda Perry, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x150: (May/01/2014) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 3, 2012 02x211: (Jul/03/2012) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kristen Bell, Ice Cube, KISS 09x222: (Mar/20/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Gene Simmons Family Jewels (2006) 
  The Demon Turns 60 05x04: (Mar/28/2010) As Himself 
  Sophie's Sweet 16 04x01: (Jun/07/2009) As Himself 
  Gene's Best Friend 03x01: (Mar/11/2008) As Himself 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  A Scooby-Doo Halloween 02x06: (Oct/25/2003) Voiced  Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Road to Europe 03x20: (Feb/07/2002) Voiced  Various 
  A Very Special Family Guy Freakin' Christmas 03x16: (Dec/21/2001) Voiced  Himself 

Millennium (1996) 
  ...Thirteen Years Later 03x05: (Oct/30/1998) As Lew Carroll, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Known for the character role of the "Starchild" of KISS.

Like leading man of KISS Gene Simmons, Paul himself doesn't drink, smoke or use narcotics of any kind.

He's extremely close to KISS frontman Gene Simmons. Paul looks to Gene as the brother he never had.

Paul Stanley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..