Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Al Dunlap


Mostly Credited As: Al Dunlap
Birth Name: Albert Eugene Dunlap
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1924 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marion County, Indiana
Date Of Death: November 25, 1988





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  In the Belly of the Bus 06x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Traveller #1 

Misfits of Science (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/04/1985) As Farmer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Here's Looking at You, Kid 01x04: (Apr/01/1981) As Mechanic, [Featuring]

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Silent Cry 07x05: (Oct/20/1980) As Doc Higgs 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Deadlock in Parma 06x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Councilman 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Straight on 'til Morning 02x06: (Nov/08/1974) As Ed Hermon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Eyewitness to Murder 01x07: (Mar/08/1974) As Doorman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  The Mothers 02x06: (Nov/06/1973) As Maintenance Man 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Fifteen Years and What Do You Get? 04x19: (Feb/09/1973) As Mr. Hamilton 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Flip Side 01x20: (Feb/26/1969) As Billboard Man 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Saturday Night 12x16: (Jan/07/1967) As Herrick 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Gun 02x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Man 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  A Real Tough Town 01x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Taylor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Dunlap Quotes

No quotes added for this person