TV

Diego Boneta


Mostly Credited As: Diego Boneta
Sometimes Credited As: Diego A. González-Boneta
Diego Gonzalez

Birth Name: Diego Andrés González Boneta
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1990 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Diego Boneta




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dovekeepers (2015)As: Amram
Scream Queens (2015)As: Pete Martinez
Underemployed (2012)As: Miles
Rebelde (2004)As: Rocco Bezauri
Episode Cast Credits 

Jane The Virgin (2014) 
  Chapter Thirty-Two 02x10: (Feb/01/2016) As Dax 
  Chapter Thirty-Two 02x10: (Feb/01/2016) As Dax 

Brand X With Russell Brand (2012) 
  Diego Boneta 01x08: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 102 03x102: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Season 3, Episode 102 03x102: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 14, Episode 17 14x17: (May/15/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 14, Episode 17 14x17: (May/15/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

90210 (2008) 
  To the Future! 03x22: (May/16/2011) As Javier Luna 
  To the Future! 03x22: (May/16/2011) As Javier Luna 
  Senior Year, Baby 03x01: (Sep/13/2010) As Javier Luna 
  Senior Year, Baby 03x01: (Sep/13/2010) As Javier Luna 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Salt Meets Wound 01x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Alex Santiago (as Diego Boneta) 
  Salt Meets Wound 01x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Alex Santiago (as Diego Boneta) 
  The Homecoming Hangover 01x07: (Jul/20/2010) As Alex Santiago 
  There's No Place Like Homecoming 01x06: (Jul/13/2010) As Alex Santiago (as Diego Boneta) 

Baretta (1975) 
  Nothin' for Nothin' 03x10: (Dec/01/1976) As C.C. 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Pretty Little Liars Songs:
The Homecoming Hangover + Siempre Tu 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diego Boneta Quotes

No quotes added for this person