Login or register  
TV

Burt Douglas

Mostly Credited As: Burt Douglas
Sometimes Credited As: Bert Douglas

Birth Name: Burton Douglas
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1930 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado
Date Of Death: July 01, 2000

Burt Douglas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Morning Star (1965)As: Gregory Ross
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Mac McLaughlin (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Terror on Skis (2) 03x18: (Feb/07/1979) As Bannock, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Terror on Skis (1) 03x17: (Feb/07/1979) As Bannock, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  The Innocent Prey 01x10: (Jun/16/1977) As Raddison 

Baretta (1975) 
  Can't Win for Losin' 03x11: (Dec/15/1976) As Bailey 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Seventy-Two Hours 01x05: (Nov/03/1976) As Jed 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: The Porno Play" 01x03: (Oct/04/1976) As Cop 
  "Re: The Secret" 01x01: (Sep/20/1976) As Davis 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Deadly Weapons 02x18: (Feb/21/1976) As Sniper 
  Sole Survivor 01x13: (May/26/1975) As Lacey 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Life, Liberation, and the Pursuit of Death 03x07: (Oct/26/1975) As Draper 

Switch (1975) 
  The Man Who Couldn't Lose 01x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Parnell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Odd Man Loses 03x05: (Oct/08/1974) As Olin Lockridge 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Execution at Triste 06x13: (Dec/13/1967) As Burt 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Court Martial 01x11: (Nov/16/1966) As Sgt. Mark Ryan 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #230 01x230: (Sep/30/1966) As Jim Fisk 
  Ep. #224 01x224: (Sep/22/1966) As Jim Fisk 
  Ep. #207 01x207: (Aug/30/1966) As Jim Fisk 
  Ep. #196 01x196: (Aug/15/1966) As Jim Fisk 

Gidget (1965) 
  Operation Shaggy Dog 01x23: (Feb/17/1966) As Gary Preeman 

Combat! (1962) 
  Crossfire 04x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Pvt. Clark 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Empty Sleeve 07x24: (Apr/02/1965) As Tom Cowan 
  Judgement at Hondo Seco 04x04: (Oct/20/1961) As Brad Lyons 
  Incident of the New Start 03x17: (Mar/03/1961) As Webb Church 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Moon Child 02x22: (Feb/16/1965) As Johnny North 
  Angels Travel on Lonely Roads (1) 01x22: (Feb/25/1964) As Sgt. Lane 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Help Me Kitty 10x07: (Nov/07/1964) As Ed 
  The Kite 09x22: (Feb/29/1964) As Joe Bryan 
  Melinda Miles 06x37: (Jun/03/1961) As Tom Potter 
  Bad Seed 06x21: (Feb/04/1961) As Gar Kline 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Burnout 01x25: (Mar/19/1963) As Unknown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Dream Riders 02x32: (May/20/1961) As Pvt. Bill Kingsley 
  The Rescue 02x23: (Feb/25/1961) As Jack Tatum 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  Poor Little Rich Guy 01x14: (Jan/20/1961) As Grant Hazelton 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Choice 03x12: (Dec/14/1960) As Stacy Lenz 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Blue Goddess 02x06: (Oct/19/1960) As Harmon Kane 
  Stamped for Danger 01x14: (Jan/06/1960) As Martin Wheeler 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Crossbow 02x36: (Jun/06/1960) As Ralph Martin 

Lawman (1958) 
  Girl from Grantsville 02x27: (Apr/10/1960) As Jeff Hacker 
  The Return 01x32: (May/10/1959) As Ben Adams 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  The Return 02x21: (Apr/08/1960) As Jamie Scott 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Calico Bait 04x26: (Mar/31/1960) As Davey Morse 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Knock on Any Tombstone 01x17: (Jan/25/1960) As guest star 

Bronco (1958) 
  Red Water North 01x20: (Sep/19/1959) As Rolf 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Fatal Cliche 01x09: (Nov/15/1957) As Crane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Burt Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..