Login or register  
TV

Julian Mitchell

Mostly Credited As: Julian Mitchell
Birth Name: Charles Julian Humphrey Mitchell
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Epping, Essex, England




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Inspector Morse (1987)• Staff Writer (10 Eps, 1987-1997)

Episode Crew


Mystery! (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Morse: A Documentary 21x13 Feb/22/2001 As: Writer
Inspector Morse (1987) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wolvercote Tongue 02x01 Dec/25/1987 As: Writer
Service of All the Dead 01x03 Jan/20/1987 As: Writer
The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn 01x02 Jan/13/1987 As: Writer
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
A Past and a Future 01x07 Dec/17/1974 As: Writer
His Borrowed Plumes 01x06 Dec/10/1974 As: Writer
A Perfect Darling 01x05 Dec/03/1974 As: Writer
Triumph and Tragedy 01x04 Nov/26/1974 As: Writer
Recovery 01x03 Nov/19/1974 As: Writer
The Shadow of the Tower (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Never Was 01x10 Mar/09/1972 As: Writer
A Fly in the Ointment 01x07 Feb/17/1972 As: Writer
Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Elizabeth R: (3) Shadow in the Sun 01x48 Feb/27/1972 As: Writer
Elizabeth R (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow in the Sun 01x03 Mar/03/1971 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..