TV

Lloyd Kino


Mostly Credited As: Lloyd Kino
Birth Name: Lloyd Hiroya Kinoshita
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1919 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: July 21, 2012
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Call of Silence 02x07: (Nov/23/2004) As Hiroshi Yoshida 
  Call of Silence 02x07: (Nov/23/2004) As Hiroshi Yoshida 

Nasty Boys (1990) 
  Home Again 01x09: (Apr/27/1990) As Willy Leong 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Gray-Brown Odyssey 01x16: (Feb/25/1988) As Viet Father 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Little Girl Who 07x07: (Nov/05/1986) As Gen. Minh 
  Little Girl Who 07x07: (Nov/05/1986) As Gen. Minh 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Love Story 04x16: (Feb/16/1985) As Charlie Wong, [Featuring]
  Love Story 04x16: (Feb/16/1985) As Charlie Wong, [Featuring]

Manimal (1983) 
  Breath of the Dragon 01x07: (Dec/10/1983) As Chang 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Woe to Wo Fat 12x20: (Apr/05/1980) As Ho Lee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain Matsua 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Defection to Paradise (1) 03x07: (Nov/19/1978) As Lt. Andy Ho 
  Defection to Paradise (1) 03x07: (Nov/19/1978) As Lt. Andy Ho 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lt. Andy Ho 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lt. Andy Ho 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Divine Wind 02x01: (Dec/14/1977) As Japanese Admiral 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Japanese Captain 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  One Step to Darkness 03x16: (Jan/25/1975) As Doctor 
  One Step to Darkness 03x16: (Jan/25/1975) As Doctor 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  One for the Bunny 04x22: (Mar/22/1974) As Al Fisher 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Suitable for Framing 03x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Jimmy 
  Suitable for Framing 03x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Jimmy 

Ironside (1967) 
  Love, Peace Brotherhood, and Murder 04x20: (Feb/18/1971) As 2nd Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Omega Glory 02x23: (Mar/01/1968) As Wu, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Omega Glory 02x23: (Mar/01/1968) As Wu, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part II 04x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Lloyd Kino, [Featuring]
  The Prince of Darkness Affair: Part II 04x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Lloyd Kino, [Featuring]
  The Cherry Blossom Affair 02x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Japanese Lieutenant, [Featuring]
  The Cherry Blossom Affair 02x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Japanese Lieutenant, [Featuring]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Aunt Bee's Restaurant 07x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Jack 
  Aunt Bee's Restaurant 07x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Jack 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Bitter Yen of General Ti 02x18: (Feb/03/1967) As Kam Yang 
  The Bitter Yen of General Ti 02x18: (Feb/03/1967) As Kam Yang 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  A Letter for Fuji 02x13: (Dec/10/1963) As Japanese Sergeant 
  Today I Am a Man! 02x07: (Oct/29/1963) As 1st Japanese Sentry 
  One Enchanted Weekend 01x24: (Mar/28/1963) As Japanese Sailor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nisei Sergeant 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Dead Ringer 01x31: (May/11/1960) As Hadiki 
  Dead Ringer 01x31: (May/11/1960) As Hadiki 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As John Kawasaki 

Baretta (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam Ito 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Restaurant Owner 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Restaurant Owner 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gardener, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gardener, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gardener, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lloyd Kino Quotes

No quotes added for this person