Login or register
TV

Freddie Francis

Freddie Francis Mostly Credited As: Freddie Francis
Birth Name: Frederick Francis
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1917 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London
Date Of Death: March 17, 2007
Cause Of Death: Complications Following a Stroke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 62nd Annual Academy Awards 38x01: (Mar/26/1990) As Winner: Best Cinematography (for 'Glory') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales from the Crypt (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Respects 07x02 Apr/26/1996 As: Director
Star Maidens (1976) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Enemy 01x13 Dec/01/1976 As: Director
Hideout 01x11 Nov/17/1976 As: Director
What Have They Done To The Rain? 01x09 Nov/03/1976 As: Director
Test For Love 01x07 Oct/20/1976 As: Director
Kidnap 01x05 Oct/06/1976 As: Director
The Saint (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Gambled with Life 06x19 Jan/26/1969 As: Director
The Gadic Collection 05x27 Jun/22/1967 As: Director
The Champions (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow of the Panther 01x16 Jan/15/1969 As: Director
Man in a Suitcase (1967) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Flight to Andorra 01x30 Apr/17/1968 As: Director
Who's Mad Now? 01x27 Mar/27/1968 As: Director
Which Way Did He Go, McGill? 01x24 Mar/06/1968 As: Director
Essay in Evil 01x08 Nov/15/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freddie Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Wednesday, 4/23/14

    FOX won Wednesday night in all measures. 'American Idol'..

Seth Meyers to Host 2014 Emmy Awards

    This summer, it's NBC's turn to broadcast the biggest night in..

A&E Grants ‘Longmire’ a Season 3 Premiere Date

    Gather ‘round ‘Longmire’ fans, because the A&E series..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor