Login or register  
TV

Timothy Carey

Mostly Credited As: Timothy Carey
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Carey
Timothy Agoglia Carey
Timothy Agoglia
Timothy Agolia Carey
Timothy Aoglia Carey

Birth Name: Timothy William Carey
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1929 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 11, 1994
Cause Of Death: Cancer (in Los Angeles, California)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Timothy Carey



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Tracks 03x21: (Mar/22/1986) As "The Cat Man" - Paul McClelland 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Fire Man 01x08: (May/06/1981) As Cameron 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Treasure of Sierra Madre Street 01x13: (Jun/20/1980) As Obituary Bob (as Timothy Agoglia Carey) 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Kidnap 03x18: (Jan/26/1980) As Solkin 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Superstar 01x04: (Mar/14/1979) As Anderson 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Marker 04x16: (Feb/16/1978) As Stelardo 
  That Sister Ain't No Cousin 03x14: (Jan/19/1977) As El Greco 
  Set Up City 02x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Joe Dineen 
  He'll Never See Daylight Again 01x01: (Jan/17/1975) As Matty Trifon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on Ice (2) 02x04: (Sep/21/1977) As Fake Guard 
  Angels on Ice (1) 02x03: (Sep/21/1977) As Phoney guard 
  The Blue Angels 01x22: (May/04/1977) As Burt 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Velvet Jungle 02x22: (Mar/05/1977) As Danny 

Columbo (1971) 
  Fade in to Murder 06x01: (Oct/10/1976) As Tony (as Timothy Agoglia Carey), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dead Weight 01x05: (Oct/27/1971) As Bert, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ransom for a Dead Man (Mar/01/1971) As Bert, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Caesar's Last Sleep 01x20: (Mar/14/1976) As Jay Bonner 

Toma (1973) 
  A Funeral for Max Fabian 01x13: (Feb/22/1974) As Lenahan 

McCloud (1970) 
  Fifth Man in a String Quartet 02x06: (Feb/02/1972) As Apt. Manager 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Mama Cooper 06x16: (Feb/05/1970) As Wibberly 
  The Blackbirder 05x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Lute Purdy 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Odds Against Donald Jordan 02x21: (Mar/01/1969) As Rasmussen 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  For Members Only 01x01: (Sep/18/1968) As Max 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Big Jessie 01x20: (Feb/08/1968) As Lobo 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  The Red Hand of Michael O'Neill 01x19: (Feb/05/1968) As Mike O'Neill 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Quaker Girl 12x12: (Dec/10/1966) As Charles 'Buster' Rilla 
  The Gentleman 03x39: (Jun/07/1958) As Tiller Evans 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Teacher of Outlaws 01x19: (Feb/02/1966) As Preacher Clegg 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Encounter at Boot Hill 08x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Ed Walker 
  The Book 07x14: (Jan/08/1965) As Carl Hatcher, [Uncredited]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Ain't We Got Fun? 01x05: (Nov/12/1959) As Loxie the Torch, [Uncredited]

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Grubstake 02x18: (Feb/02/1954) As Dan Warner 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Long Shot 02x44: (Jul/03/1952) As Frankie 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Cynthia's Dream Dress 01x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timothy Carey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..