Login or register  
TV

Dayna Price

Mostly Credited As: Dayna Price
Birth Name: Dana Rene Price
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California

Dayna Price


Dayna Price began her career in television after acquring a manager at the age of 12. She went on to appear in feature films as well, and continued her career on screen for a decade. In her adulthood, she seemed to revert back to the stage which is where her career began at the age of 9. To date, Dayna Price has proved herself as a versatile actress in multiple avenues of performance.

Her films include; A Time For Dancing, Teaching Mrs. Tingle, Magnolia, Inventing The Abbotts and That Thing You Do.

Her stage work includes; Pippin, Grease, Urinetown, The Music Man, Annie, Fiddler On The Roof, Oliver, Gypsy, Beyond Therapy, The Crucible and The Miracle Worker.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Supah Ninjas (2011)As: Officer Penwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Go Fish (2001) 
  Go Four-Point Plan 01x01: (Jun/19/2001) As Emmeline 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

One of her first television auditions was for "The Rita Rudner" show, a pilot which never made it to air.

Dayna Price Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..