Login or register  
TV

Roberta Leighton


Mostly Credited As: Roberta Leighton
Birth Name: Roberta Leighton Weimar
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1953 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Roberta Leighton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Casey Reed (1978-1981, 1984-1991)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Ginger Dawson (1991-1992)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Shirley Pickett (1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Indoctrination in Evil 08x07: (Nov/01/1979) As Jeannie Larkin 
  Deadly Homecoming 06x13: (Dec/22/1977) As Donna Morgan 
  Band of Evil 05x06: (Nov/18/1976) As Vanessa Pickering 

Switch (1975) 
  Net Loss 03x01: (Sep/23/1977) As Candy Lewis (co-starring (opening credits)), [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Open Season 03x15: (Jan/26/1977) As Cathy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberta Leighton Quotes

No quotes added for this person