Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Jason Leigh


Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Jason Leigh
Birth Name: Jennifer Lee Morrow
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Jennifer Jason Leigh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open (2014)As: Holly
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Penance 02x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Kara Wallace Clarke 
  Illusion 02x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Kara Wallace Clarke 
  Forgiveness 02x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Kara Wallace Clarke 
  Intuition 02x04: (Oct/21/2012) As Kara Wallace Clarke 

Weeds (2005) 
  Five Miles From Yetzer Hara 08x08: (Aug/19/2012) As Jill Price-Gray 
  Unfreeze 08x07: (Aug/12/2012) As Jill Price-Gray 
  Allosaurus Crush Castle 08x06: (Aug/05/2012) As Jill Price-Gray 
  Red in Tooth and Claw 08x05: (Jul/29/2012) As Jill Price-Gray 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Dr. Tim Johnson, Jennifer Jason Leigh, 33x63: (Dec/05/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  High Tech Gift Week: Cell Phones; Jennifer Jason Leigh, Laura Linney, Nick Thompson 26x68: (Dec/05/2007) As Herself 

Mission Hill (1999) 
  Kevin Finds Love (or Hot for Weirdie) 01x10: (Jul/21/2002) Voiced  Eunice Eulmeyer 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Jennifer Jason Leigh 05x11: (Jul/11/1999) As Herself 

Spawn (1997) 
  Hunter's Moon 03x04: (May/26/1999) Voiced  Lilly 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Absolute Power 03x06: (Jan/16/1999) Voiced  Cetea 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Prom 01x40: (Dec/21/1998) Voiced  Tempest 
  Hercules and the Girdle of Hippolyte 01x15: (Sep/18/1998) Voiced  Tempest 
  Hercules and the Techno Greeks 01x07: (Sep/08/1998) Voiced  Tempest 
  Hercules and the Assassin 01x04: (Sep/03/1998) Voiced  Tempest 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  I Remember Mono 02x14: (Feb/08/1998) Voiced  Amy Edlin, [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Love Letter 47x03: (Feb/01/1998) As Elizabeth Whitcomb 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Jason Leigh, Starr Jones, Bee Gees 05x10: (Sep/12/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0493 03x54: (Nov/23/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0348 02x129: (Mar/21/1995) As Herself 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Have You Ever Been Ashamed of Your Parents? 11x06: (Mar/16/1983) As Andrea Fairchild, [Starring Roles]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Pursuit 09x06: (Jan/01/1981) As Kathy 

Baretta (1975) 
  Open Season 03x15: (Jan/26/1977) As Marcie 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Jason Leigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person