Login or register  
TV

Michael Elder

Mostly Credited As: Michael Elder
Birth Name: Michael Aiken Elder
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1931 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 28, 2004




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Take the High Road (1980)As: Sandy Wallace
Episode Cast Credits 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode 2 04x02: (Sep/08/2002) As Projectionist 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 4) 05x04: (Aug/13/1975) As Sgt. Dalziel 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 3) 05x03: (Aug/06/1975) As Sgt. Dalziel 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 2) 05x02: (Jul/30/1975) As Sgt. Dalziel 
  Five Red Herrings (Part 1) 05x01: (Jul/23/1975) As Sgt. Dalziel 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Judgement of Soloman 01x44: (Aug/22/1973) As Dr. Ian Percival 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Elder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..