Login or register  
TV

Laurence Hardy

Mostly Credited As: Laurence Hardy
Birth Name: Aylmer Penn
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1911 (Age 103)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England
Date Of Death: 1982

Laurence Hardy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Old Curiosity Shop (UK) (1979) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Feb/03/1980) As Witherden 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/27/1980) As Witherden 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jan/06/1980) As Witherden 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/23/1979) As Witherden 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  End Game 01x13: (Jun/19/1974) As Prince Max of Baden 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Only Make Believe 03x16: (Feb/12/1973) As Doctor 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Baden-Powell 01x05: (Dec/19/1972) As Speed 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 23 Jul, 1969 10x58: (Jul/23/1969) As Doctor Mackay 

Callan (1967) 
  Little Bits and Pieces of Love 02x04: (Jan/29/1969) As Dr. Rule 

The Man in Room 17 (1965) 
  The Years Of Glory 01x03: (Jun/25/1965) As General Colquhoun 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Night Lifers 01x12: (Jan/09/1965) As Dr. Coles 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Trapped 04x26: (Nov/12/1960) As Sir Hugo de Basque / Sir Marmot 

Bleak House (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/06/1959) As Badger 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/30/1959) As Badger 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Justice Stoddard 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Justice Stoddard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..