Login or register  
TV

Mollie Maureen

Mostly Credited As: Mollie Maureen
Birth Name: Elizabeth Mary Campfield
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1904 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Ireland
Date Of Death: January 26, 1987
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mollie Maureen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Corvini Inheritance 01x10: (Apr/18/1986) As Elderly Lady 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Christmas Special 1983 (Dec/26/1983) As Various (as Molly Maureen) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Mar/10/1983) As Various 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x07: (Apr/01/1982) As Various 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x06: (Mar/25/1982) As Various 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 1st December 1983 12x66: (Dec/01/1983) As Miss Malloy 
  Tuesday 29th November 1983 12x65: (Nov/29/1983) As Miss Malloy 
  Thursday 24th November 1983 12x64: (Nov/24/1983) As Miss Malloy 
  Tuesday 22nd November 1983 12x63: (Nov/22/1983) As Miss Malloy 

Great Expectations (1981) (1981) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/18/1981) As Sarah Pocket 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/11/1981) As Sarah Pocket 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Farmer Had a Wife 02x05: (Nov/02/1980) As Mother Superior 

The Venturers (1975) 
  Gilt Edged 01x05: (Jan/28/1975) As Mrs. Norwood 

Callan (1967) 
  Callan Feature Film (106 mins) (1974) As Old Lady in Street 

Crown Court (1972) 
  No Smoke Without Fire 02x13: (Dec/05/1973) As Nellie Kent 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Daisy 01x07: (Jan/02/1973) As Queen Victoria 

Please Sir ! (1968) 
  Out Of The Frying Pan 02x11: (Nov/29/1969) As Mrs Wilmot 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 2 Jun, 1969 10x44: (Jun/02/1969) As Mrs Allendale 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Alexander's Ragtime Girl 05x06: (Aug/06/1963) As Mrs. Davies 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Duet For Two Hands 01x01: (Jun/15/1957) As Flettie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mollie Maureen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..