Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bob Shield (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bob Shield (1)
Birth Name: Robert Shield
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1917 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: October 03, 1996





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Quarterback 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Harry Lyle 
  Race Against Time 01x20: (Feb/13/1961) As Announcer 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Episode in Eden 03x23: (Mar/16/1961) As Ray Platt 
  One Bullet from Broken Bow 01x15: (Jan/21/1959) As Captain Dayton 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Black Saturday 01x16: (Feb/11/1961) As Announcer 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Female of the Species 01x06: (Feb/15/1958) As Dr. Jeremiah Kearns 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Assassin 01x07: (Nov/22/1957) As guest star 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Hungary 01x37: (Mar/27/1957) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Hypo Bandit 03x01: (Unknown) As Dr. Howard 
  Psycho 02x20: (Unknown) As Dr. Henry Stoddard 
  Father Thief 01x10: (Unknown) As Dr. Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Shield (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person