Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Betty Hutton


Mostly Credited As: Betty Hutton
Sometimes Credited As: Betty Jane Boyer
Betty Darling

Birth Name: Elizabeth June Thornburg
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1921 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Battle Creek, Michigan
Date Of Death: March 11, 2007
Cause Of Death: colon cancer (Palm Springs, CA)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Betty Hutton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Betty Hutton Show (1959)As: Goldie Appleby
The Chey Show (1955) (1955)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Preston Sturges: the Rise and Fall of an American Dreamer 05x01: (Jul/02/1990) As Herself 

Baretta (1975) 
  Everybody Pays the Fare 03x19: (Feb/23/1977) As Velma 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Bad Lady from Brookline 10x32: (May/01/1965) As Molly McConnell 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the 13th Clown? 02x23: (Feb/24/1965) As Rena Zito 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Carlene Glory 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Dale Robertson / The Womenfolk 01x19: (May/09/1964) As Herself 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Glorious Days of the Used to Be 01x26: (Mar/31/1964) As Julia Dana 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 26 02x26: (Apr/27/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Mar/23/1958) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (May/17/1957) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/05/1956) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mother of the Year Awards 09x34: (May/13/1956) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Jan/31/1956) As Herself 
Featured Songs

All Stars Songs:
De konijnenfluisteraar + To Know You (Is to Love You) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty Hutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person