Login or register  
TV

Jodhi May


Mostly Credited As: Jodhi May
Birth Name: Jodhi Tania Edwards
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camden, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jodhi May




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A. D. The Bible Continues (2015)As: Leah
Common (2014)As: Coleen O'Shea
The Ice Cream Girls (2013)As: Poppy
The Jury (2011) (2011)As: Diana Bulmore
Strike Back (2010)As: Layla Thompson (S1)
Emma (2009)As: Miss Taylor
Friends and Crocodiles (2006)As: Lizzie
The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (2006)As: Miranda Lennox
Daniel Deronda (2002)As: Mirah Lapidoth
Aristocrats (1999)As: Lady Sarah Lennox
Episode Cast Credits 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Wars to Come 05x01: (Apr/12/2015) As Maggy (Fortune Teller) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodhi May Quotes

No quotes added for this person