Login or register  
TV

Lisa Moore


Mostly Credited As: Lisa Moore
Sometimes Credited As: Lisa Marie Moore

Birth Name: Lisa Maria Maddox
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1940 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Georgia
Date Of Death: April 10, 1989





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Gotta Dance 02x15: (Jan/21/1986) As Cindy Potter 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Twelve Angry Kids 01x15: (Jan/15/1983) As Juror #1 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Flight 02x06: (Oct/05/1977) As Mai Ling, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Fembots in Las Vegas (2) 03x04: (Oct/01/1977) As Ellen Andrews, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fembots in Las Vegas (1) 03x03: (Sep/24/1977) As Ellen Andrews, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Carla 03x21: (Mar/16/1977) As Rouge 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  One Last Trick 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Agnes Jefferson 
  The Honorable Profession 04x16: (Jan/15/1976) As Nurse Reed 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 5 01x05: (Oct/26/1976) As Bell Sister, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  A Slower Beat 01x11: (Mar/03/1976) As Unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Requiem for C.Z. Smith 02x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Margie 

Ironside (1967) 
  Down Two Roads 06x04: (Oct/12/1972) As Student, [Co-Guest Stars]

Columbo (1971) 
  Ransom for a Dead Man (Mar/01/1971) As Nancy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  The World Between 04x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Nurse Fubala 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person