Login or register  
TV

Marki Bey

Mostly Credited As: Marki Bey
Birth Name: Marqueeta Bey
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Marki Bey



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  What Are Friends For? 01x06: (Nov/11/1979) As Elva 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky vs. Hutch 04x21: (May/08/1979) As Minnie Kaplan (Officer Minnie Kaplan), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ninety Pounds of Trouble 04x16: (Feb/06/1979) As Off. Minnie Kaplan 
  Birds of a Feather 04x15: (Jan/30/1979) As Off. Minnie Kaplan 
  Cover Girl (a.k.a. No Deposit, No Return) 04x11: (Dec/12/1978) As Officer Minnie Kaplan 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Pretty Angels All in a Row 02x05: (Sep/28/1977) As Sarah, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Carla 03x21: (Mar/16/1977) As Totsey 

Switch (1975) 
  Whatever Happened to Carol Harmony? 02x06: (Oct/26/1976) As Ruth, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bronk (1975) 
  Bargain in Blood 01x09: (Nov/16/1975) As Teri 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Ladies Day (a.k.a.) Ladies Kill, Too 04x05: (Oct/07/1975) As Leslie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marki Bey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..