Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Vera Lockwood


Mostly Credited As: Vera Lockwood
Birth Name: Elvira Anna Margherita Visconti
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1917 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bristol, Connecticut
Date Of Death: July 28, 2000





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Marion Schultz
Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dead Man Talking 05x06: (Nov/11/1997) As Mrs. Vargas 

ER (1994) 
  Ask Me No Questions, I'll Tell You No Lies 03x09: (Dec/12/1996) As Mrs. McCourt 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Kid 07x06: (Oct/23/1990) As Mrs. Napoli 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Greek Week 04x01: (Sep/21/1990) As Gina 

Baretta (1975) 
  Carla 03x21: (Mar/16/1977) As Vera Trancata 

Calucci's Department (1973) 
  Calucci and the Chicken or the Egg 01x11: (Nov/23/1973) As Mrs. Calucci 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vera Lockwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person