TV

Joe McFadden


Mostly Credited As: Joe McFadden
Birth Name: Joseph Martin McFadden
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joe McFadden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cranford (2007) (2007)As: Dr Jack Mashland
Sparkhouse (2002)As: Andrew Lawton
Sex, Chips & Rock n' Roll (1999)As: Dallas McCabe -- [Voice]
Holby City (1999)As: Raffaello di Lucca (2014 - present)
Crow Road (1996)As: Prentice McHoan
Heartbeat (1992)As: PC Joe Mason (2007-2010)
Take the High Road (1980)As: Gary McDonald
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 22, 2014 01x62: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself 
  July 22, 2014 01x62: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 108 04x108: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself 

Drama Trails (2010) 
  Doc Martin to Foyle's War 01x03: (Aug/15/2010) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Devil You Know 24x13: (Nov/28/2009) As Alistair 
  The Devil You Know 24x13: (Nov/28/2009) As Alistair 
  Every Breath You Take 24x10: (Nov/07/2009) As Alistair 
  Every Breath You Take 24x10: (Nov/07/2009) As Alistair 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 30 08x30: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 
  Series 8, Show 30 08x30: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Loose Women vs. Heartbeat 04x01: (Sep/20/2009) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Cranford: (Part 1) 38x13: (May/04/2008) As Jack Marshland 
  Cranford: (Part 1) 38x13: (May/04/2008) As Jack Marshland 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  My Daughter, Right or Wrong 05x02: (Jan/13/2006) As Henry Free 
  My Daughter, Right or Wrong 05x02: (Jan/13/2006) As Henry Free 

Taggart (1983) 
  Root Of Evil 04x02: (Sep/28/1988) As David Shires 

Trauma (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop on P.A. 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop on P.A. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe McFadden Quotes

No quotes added for this person