Login or register  
TV

Saffron Burrows

Mostly Credited As: Saffron Burrows
Birth Name: Saffron Domini Burrows
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Saffron Burrows



Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mozart in the Jungle (2014)As: Cynthia
The Eastmans (2009)As: Dr. Anna Eastman
My Own Worst Enemy (2008)As: Dr. Norah Skinner
Boston Legal (2004)As: Lorraine Weller (S04)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)As: Detective Serena Stevens (S09E02-S09E16)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Turn, Turn, Turn 01x17: (Apr/08/2014) As Agent Victoria Hand 
  End of the Beginning 01x16: (Apr/01/2014) As Agent Victoria Hand 
  The Magical Place 01x11: (Jan/07/2014) As Agent Victoria Hand 
  The Hub 01x07: (Nov/12/2013) As Agent Victoria Hand 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  She's So European 01x05: (Oct/24/2013) As Helena 

Bones (2005) 
  The Finder 06x19: (Apr/21/2011) As Ike Latulippe 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Loyalty (Part 2) 09x02: (Apr/06/2010) As Detective Serena Stevens, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Saffron Burrows 05x131: (Jul/31/2009) As Herself 
  Wanda Sykes, Saffron Burrows, Grizzly Bear 04x47: (Mar/06/2008) As Herself 
  Fred Willard, Saffron Burrows, Modest Mouse 03x164: (Oct/10/2007) As Herself 

Kings (2009) 
  The Sabbath Queen 01x08: (Jun/20/2009) As The Queen of Sabbath, [Special Guest Stars]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Towards Zero 03x03: (Aug/03/2008) As Audrey Strange, [Starring Roles]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 27 07x27: (May/17/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

What's Your Problem? (2002) 
  Urban Myth 01x08: (Oct/03/2002) As Niki 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Seventh Stream 51x02: (Dec/09/2001) As Mairead 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Saffron Burrows Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..