Login or register  
TV

Edward Highmore


Mostly Credited As: Edward Highmore
Birth Name: Edward Thomas Highmore
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Edward Highmore




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Howards' Way (1985)As: Leo Howard (1985-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

The 10th Kingdom (2000) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/19/2000) As Evil Queen's Servant 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/19/2000) As Evil Queen's Servant 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/27/2000) As Evil Queen's Servant 

The Tripods (1984) 
  (Part 23) 02x10: (Nov/09/1985) As Boll 
  (Part 22) 02x09: (Nov/02/1985) As Boll 
  (Part 21) 02x08: (Oct/26/1985) As Boll 
  (Part 20) 02x07: (Oct/19/1985) As Boll 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  September 20, 1985 15x05: (Sep/20/1985) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Planet of Fire, Part Four 21x18: (Mar/02/1984) As Malkon 
  Planet of Fire, Part Three 21x17: (Mar/01/1984) As Malkon 
  Planet of Fire, Part Two 21x16: (Feb/24/1984) As Malkon 
  Planet of Fire, Part One 21x15: (Feb/23/1984) As Malkon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the father of Freddie Highmore.

Edward Highmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person