Login or register  
TV

Aaron Jeffery

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Jeffery
Birth Name: Aaron C. Jeffery
Date Of Birth: 1970
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Aaron Jeffery



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wentworth (2013)As: Matthew Fletcher
The Strip (2008)As: Detective Jack Cross
McLeod's Daughters (2001)As: Alex Ryan (S01 - S07, Recurring S8)
Water Rats (1996)As: Terry Watson (1996-1997)
Fire (1995)As: Richard "Banjo" Gates (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

East West 101 (2007) 
  Behold a Pale Horse 03x06: (May/25/2011) As Ryan Hunter 
  The Price of Salvation 03x05: (May/18/2011) As Ryan Hunter 
  Transit of Venus 03x04: (May/11/2011) As Ryan Hunter 
  Jerusalem 03x03: (May/04/2011) As Ryan Hunter 

Outrageous Fortune (2005) 
  Good Friends, as You Are Friends 03x12: (Oct/02/2007) As Gary Savage 
  Unpregnant of My Cause 03x11: (Sep/25/2007) As Gary Savage 
  No Noble Rite 03x09: (Sep/11/2007) As Gary Savage 
  Oh Horrible! Most Horrible! 03x08: (Sep/04/2007) As Gary Savage 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Soft Target 03x14: (May/05/1998) As Terry Watson 
  Bloody Kids 03x06: (Mar/10/1998) As Terry Watson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Jeffery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..