Login or register  
TV

Tom Ligon


Mostly Credited As: Tom Ligon
Birth Name: Thomas Bryant Ligon
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Tom Ligon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Billy Bristow (1983-1985)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Lucas Lorenzo Prentiss (1978-1982)
A World Apart (1970)As: T.D. Drinkard
Another World (1964)As: Ted Briar (#2) / Bailey Thompson (1990 / 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Amends 07x01: (Oct/04/2007) As Deputy Police Commissioner Freehill 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Catering-a-ding-ding 02x16: (Jan/28/2005) As Clifford Bing 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bitch 13x15: (Feb/26/2003) As Phil Brucker 
  Panic 10x13: (Feb/16/2000) As Malcolm Sanford 
  True North 09x09: (Dec/09/1998) As Gillespie 
  Switch 05x22: (May/17/1995) As Scott Hampton 

Oz (1997) 
  Junkyard Dawgs 06x07: (Feb/16/2003) As Alvin Yood, [Starring Roles]
  A Day in the Death... 06x06: (Feb/09/2003) As Alvin Yood 
  4 Giveness 06x05: (Feb/02/2003) As Alvin Yood 
  Sonata de Oz 06x03: (Jan/19/2003) As Alvin Yood 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Care 03x09: (Nov/23/2001) As Bluebell Agency Executive 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Operation Stand-Down 02x05: (Jan/11/1978) As Lt. Calder 

Baretta (1975) 
  Lyman P. Doffer, Fed 04x09: (Dec/07/1977) As Phelps 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Blue Angels 01x22: (May/04/1977) As Miller 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Silky Chamberlain 03x23: (Mar/08/1977) As ... 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Set-Up (2) 02x17: (Jan/29/1977) As Young Man 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Operation Protest 10x13: (Feb/28/1970) As Clifford 

Challenge of the GoBots (1985) 
  Invasion From The 21st Level (Part 2) 01x22: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Miller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Ligon Quotes

No quotes added for this person