Login or register  
TV

Jake Paltrow

Mostly Credited As: Jake Paltrow
Birth Name: Jacob Danner Paltrow
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jake Paltrow



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ken Marino, Interpol, Jake Paltrow 13x81: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Boardwalk Empire (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
White Horse Pike 04x10 Nov/10/2013 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Bale Out 12x11 Dec/14/2004 As: Director
Andy Appleseed 11x06 Oct/28/2003 As: Director
Hit the Road, Clark 09x04 Nov/20/2001 As: Director
In-Laws, Outlaws 08x07 Feb/20/2001 As: Director
Brothers Under Arms 07x06 Feb/15/2000 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Paltrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..