Login or register  
TV

Dwayne Wade

Mostly Credited As: Dwayne Wade
Birth Name: Dwyane Tyrone Wade Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Dwayne Wade



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (USA - Basketball)
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Himself (USA Basketball - men)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 227 39x227: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Austin & Ally (2011) 
  Fanatics & Favors 03x14: (Jul/13/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tim Allen, Dwayne Wade, Fitz & the Tantrums 21x166: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Farrell, Dwyane Wade, MoZella 20x127: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dwyane Wade, Zachary Levi, Gloria Gaynor 18x127: (Sep/24/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Don Rickles, Dwyane Wade, KISS 18x89: (Jul/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dwyane Wade, Tony Goldwyn, the Neighbourhood 11x102: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ed Burns, NBA Finals MVP Dwayne Wade, Flyleaf 04x103: (Jul/10/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 1 16x01: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Miami Heat Stars, Part II 01x28: (Jul/08/2012) As Himself 
  Miami Heat Stars, Part I 01x27: (Jul/01/2012) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Anna Faris, Michael Emerson, Dwayne Wade, MGMT 02x145: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  A Short Story and a Tall Tale 02x13: (Feb/13/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ice-T, Dwayne Wade, Shane Mauss 16x05: (Sep/19/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guinness World Record Breaker Week: 27x14: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 269 02x69: (Jun/13/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dwyane Wade, Amy Sedaris, Morningwood 13x165: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 
Latest news

NBA Finals begin tonight on ABC Jun/06/2013

All news
Trivia

He went to Marquette

Dwayne Wade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..