Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roger Maris


Mostly Credited As: Roger Maris
Birth Name: Roger Eugene Maris
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1934 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hibbing, Minnesota
Date Of Death: December 14, 1985
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Houston, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Roger Maris




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1968 World Series Game 3 22x03: (Oct/05/1968) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double) 
  1967 World Series Game 5 21x05: (Oct/09/1967) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Home Run) 
  1967 World Series Game 4 21x04: (Oct/08/1967) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double) 
  1964 World Series Game 6 18x06: (Oct/14/1964) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 33rd All-Star Game 14x02: (Jul/30/1962) As New York Yankees Player (Double) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Lettermen, Mickey Mantle 15x39: (Jun/10/1962) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Maris Quotes

No quotes added for this person