Login or register  
TV

Bob Friend (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bob Friend (1)
Birth Name: Robert Bartmess Friend
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bob Friend (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1960 World Series Game 6 14x06: (Oct/12/1960) As Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1960 World Series Game 2 14x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 28th All-Star Game 12x01: (Jul/11/1960) As Pittsburgh Pirates Player (Winning Pitcher) 
  MLB 25th All-Star Game 10x01: (Jul/08/1958) As Pittsburgh Pirates Player (Losing Pitcher) 
  MLB 23rd All-Star Game 08x01: (Jul/10/1956) As Pittsburgh Pirates Player (Winning Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Friend (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person