TV

Mickey Mantle


Mostly Credited As: Mickey Mantle
Birth Name: Mickey Charles Mantle
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1931 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spavinaw, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: August 13, 1995
Cause Of Death: Liver cancer in Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mickey Mantle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Color Commentator (1970)
World Series (1947)As: Pregame Analyst (1969, 1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 8: A Whole New Ballgame 01x08: (Sep/27/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 8: A Whole New Ballgame 01x08: (Sep/27/1994) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Second Base Steele 03x04: (Oct/23/1984) As Himself 
  Second Base Steele 03x04: (Oct/23/1984) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1964 World Series Game 7 18x07: (Oct/15/1964) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  1964 World Series Game 7 18x07: (Oct/15/1964) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  1964 World Series Game 6 18x06: (Oct/14/1964) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  1964 World Series Game 6 18x06: (Oct/14/1964) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eddie Fisher, Mickey Mantle 16x01: (Sep/30/1962) As Himself 
  John Huston, Mickey Mantle 12x03: (Sep/28/1958) As Himself 
  Joe DiMaggio, Willie Mays, Floyd Patterson, Mickey Mantle 10x49: (Sep/02/1957) As Himself 
  Joe DiMaggio, Willie Mays, Floyd Patterson, Mickey Mantle 10x49: (Sep/02/1957) As Himself 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Dancing, a Man's Game 07x01: (Dec/21/1958) As Himself 
  Dancing, a Man's Game 07x01: (Dec/21/1958) As Himself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Life of Mickey Mantle 10x03: (Oct/03/1956) As Himself 
  The Life of Mickey Mantle 10x03: (Oct/03/1956) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 23rd All-Star Game 08x01: (Jul/10/1956) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 23rd All-Star Game 08x01: (Jul/10/1956) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 22nd All-Star Game 07x01: (Jul/12/1955) As New York Yankees Player (Home Run) 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mickey Mantle Quotes

No quotes added for this person