Login or register  
TV

Gene Anthony Ray


Mostly Credited As: Gene Anthony Ray
Birth Name: Eugene Anthony Ray
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1962 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 11, 2003
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Gene Anthony Ray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fame (1982) (1982)As: Leroy Johnson
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Fame (1982) Songs:
Reunions + Hope 
A Big Finish + You're The Real Music 
Expose + Mannequin 
Tomorrow's Farewell + Come What May 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Anthony Ray Quotes

No quotes added for this person